RPA & AI Week 2017 Speakers
28 - 29 November, 2017 | ExCeL London, London, United Kingdom

2017 Speakers


Ali  Shah
Ali Shah
Head of Emerging Technology & Strategic Direction
BBC
Noel Lyons
Noel Lyons
Director of Digital Design
Barclays
Yuval Dvir
Yuval Dvir
Head of EMEA Online Partnerships
Google
Carola Mariscal
Carola Mariscal
Transformation Senior Manager, Finance Shared Services
PepsiCo, Inc.
Julian Burnett
Julian Burnett
CIO
House of Fraser
Roberto  Mancone
Roberto Mancone
MD, Global Head, Disruptive Technologies & Solutions
Deutsche Bank
Anne  Turrell
Anne Turrell
Director, HR Services
Royal Mail
Jonathan Kidd
Jonathan Kidd
Head of Robotics, Group Operations & Payments
Bank of Ireland
Anthony Ryan
Anthony Ryan
Head of Procurement Operations
Eir Telecom
Michelle  Gregory
Michelle Gregory
VP Content and Innovation
Elsevier
Alex  Broadbent
Alex Broadbent
PMO & Automation Lead, R2R GPO & Transformation
GSK
Wendy Hulton
Wendy Hulton
Head of RPA
Royal Mail
Gary  Harrold
Gary Harrold
Chief Executive Officer
Swiss Post Solutions
Paul  Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
CEO Designate
Robiquity
Jonas  Sveistrup Sogaard
Jonas Sveistrup Sogaard
Head of Robotics Centre of Excellence
TDC
Barry Matthews
Barry Matthews
Head of UK, Ireland and Netherlands
ISG
Richard  Frost
Richard Frost
Lead Enterprise Architect, Operational Excellence
Yorkshire Building Society
Richard Wiggs
Richard Wiggs
RPA Capability Lead, Centre of Excellence
UBS
Rob Hughes
Rob Hughes
Senior Director
Automation Anywhere
Brian Wates
Brian Wates
Head of Operational Architecture
Fidelity
Laura  Thomson
Laura Thomson
Change Consultant to John Lewis, Heathrow & Body Shop
Phenomenal Training
Camilla  Kwong
Camilla Kwong
Head of Operational Excellence
Close Brothers
Lorraine Duffy
Lorraine Duffy
Head of Process Improvement
Allied Irish Banks
Martin Ruane
Martin Ruane
Programme Director
ENGIE
Michael  Natusch
Michael Natusch
Global Head of Artificial Intelligence
Prudential
Tove  Hejbol Lindquist
Tove Hejbol Lindquist
Director of Process Excellence
CPH
David Bennett
David Bennett
Head of Operational Excellence
AXA
Societe Generale EBS
Andrei Badila
Director of Innovation
Societe Generale EBS
NTT Data Services
Pierre Monserino
Senior Executive
NTT Data Services
Redwood
Shak Akhtar
Global VP of Robotic Solutions
Redwood
Patrick Lemare
Patrick Lemare
Chief Executive Officer
Contextor
Jörg Bordt
Jörg Bordt
Group Head of Customer Contact Centers
Thomas Cook
Gilbert Hannouche
Head of Process Improvement Solutions
Credit Agricole CIB
Jason Cox
Jason Cox
Senio IT Specialist - RPA
Experian
Sarah-Jane Lewis
Sarah-Jane Lewis
RPA Project Manager
Ericsson
Pawel Wydrych
Pawel Wydrych
Operational Excellence Director
Carlsberg Group
Anders Emil  Balk-Moller
Anders Emil Balk-Moller
Senio Project Manager, Robotics Centre of Excellence
Danske Bank
Dr. Yuanyuan Liu
Dr. Yuanyuan Liu
Director of Statistical Machine Learning
AIG
Regina Viadro
Regina Viadro
VP & Head of RPA Competency
EPAM Systems
Lukas Hebeisen
Lukas Hebeisen
Head of Technology & IT Infrastructure
Swiss Post Solutions GmbH
Durvesh  Ganveer
Durvesh Ganveer
Chief Architect & Global Head of Solution Consulting (BFSI)
NTT Data Services
Mr Milos  Kresojevic
Mr Milos Kresojevic
Global Innovation Architect 
Wayne Butterfield
Wayne Butterfield
Director, Cognitive Automation & Innovation
ISG
Mangesh  Kulkarni
Mangesh Kulkarni
Head of Automation and Integration EMEA
NTT Data Services
Henrik Olsen
Henrik Olsen
Head of Business Architecture
DSV
Steve  Boardman
Steve Boardman
Transformation Director
Capita
Sarah Burnett
Sarah Burnett
Vice President, Service Optimisation Technologies Research
Everest Group
Barry Matthews
Barry Matthews
Head of UK, Ireland and Netherlands
ISG
Daniel  Johnson
Daniel Johnson
RPA & Al Lead
Close Brothers
Ben  Stoneham
Ben Stoneham
Chief Executive Officer
Autologyx
Leslie Willcocks
Leslie Willcocks
Professor of Work, Technology and Globalisation
London School of Economics & Political Science
Jonathan Darbey
Jonathan Darbey
Group Head, Data Capture Products
ABBYY
Patrice Slupowski
Patrice Slupowski
VP, Digital Innovation
Orange
Raymond  Baez
Raymond Baez
Senior Manager Data Science & Analytics
UL
Aryan Cooper
Aryan Cooper
Head Business Excellence and Robotics Process Automation
Sharaf DG
Siddharta S
Siddharta S
SVP & Global Operations Head
HCL Technologies Ltd
Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
Advisor and Practice Lead Robotics Process Automation
ISG
Robiquity
Anthony De Broise
Academy Director
Robiquity
James Johnson
James Johnson
Client Director
Symphony Ventures
Gerald Pullen
Gerald Pullen
Head of Customer Experience
Lloyds Banking Group
Melanie Byrne
Melanie Byrne
Head of Business Analysis Service
SQS
Roger Ashwood
Roger Ashwood
Head of Quality Engineering
SQS
Rebecca Keenan
Rebecca Keenan
Business Analyst
SQS
Darius Heisig
Darius Heisig
General Manager EMEA
Kryon Systems
Helen Dulla
Helen Dulla
Head of Background Checking Services
Pontoon Solutions
Jeroen van Genuchten
Jeroen van Genuchten
Senior RPA Expert
ING
Paula Hughes
Paula Hughes
Automation Lead
Tarmac
DAMCO
Chalotte Olesen
Automation Lead
DAMCO
Appian
Sathya Srinivasan
Principle Solutions Architect
Appian
ISG
Phil Hughes
Consulting Manager - Automation
ISG
Automation Anywhere
Vishal Pathak
Application Service Manager
Automation Anywhere
Brian Briggs
Brian Briggs
Director, Solutions Consultant EMEA & APAC
WorkFusion
Armand Angeli
Armand Angeli
Chairman, DFCG Shared Services & Outsourcing Committee
IAFEI, EMEA
Christophe MacGarry
Christophe MacGarry
Director of Financial Transformation
Faurecia